Home > Achievements > 2007

2007


CCA

2007

SAA (AES) - 2007 to 2008 (expiring in 2008)


Happy Toilet School Education Programme 2007 by Restroom Association (Singapore)
Silver


"My School Shines @ South West 2007" Award
Gold Award


Green Audit Award 2007
Orchid Award

Table Tennis

National Primary Schools Individual Table Tennis Championships 07
Top 16

Unity Games Carnival 07
3rd

BasketballWest Zone Pri Sch Basketball Championships 07
Senior Boys : 2nd

Sportzamania 07 Basketball Challenge
Team A : 1st
Team B : 4th


National Inter-Primary Schools Basketball Championships 2007

Jurong West Secondary Invitational Cup
1st
Soccer16th National Inter-Primary Schools Pre-Junior 7-A-Side Soccer Tournament 2007
Participation
ODACYuhua Pri Sch Invitational Relay
Boys (4x100m relay) : 1st
Girls (4x100m relay) : 2nd

48th National Inter-Pri Sch Track & Field Championships 07
A-Girls : 2nd (100m)
A-Girls : 2nd (200m)
B-Boys : 7th (400m)
B-Boys : 6th (800m)
B-Boys : 12th (1500m)
BadmintonNational Inter-Primary Schools Badminton Championships 2007
Participation
Swimming48th National Inter-Pri Sch Swimming Championships 07
Participation
Golf
Karate
Brass Band
Chinese Orchestra 

Choir
Ballet
Chinese Dance
Indian Dance 
Malay Dance 
Violin Ensemble 
Drama Club8th Schools Video Award (Pri Advertisement)
Certificate of Participation

SYSF! Stage 2007
Certificate of Participation
Art & Craft SYF 2007
Silver

Culture by the Bay Art Competition
Green Club 2nd National Inter-Pri Sch Green Competition 07
1st

7th SEF Oratory Competition
Certificate of Participation

3R Award Competition 07
Silver

Living aRRRt from Urban Waste Sculpture 07
3rd (Finalist)

Vitagen Sculpture Making Competition 07
4th

Green Audit Award 2007
Orchid Award
MindSports 59th National Sch Indv Chess Championships 07
11th (Under 11 Category)

25th National Age Group Championships 07 (Chess)
8th

1st Junior Chess Development Scholarship 07
Iskandar Abdullah & Abdul Rahman Ishak

6th & $1500 Training Voucher (Iskandar Abdullah)

8th ASEAN Age Groups Championships
Iskandar Abdullah represented Singapore for Boys Under 12 Category

Children's Day Rapid Chess Competition 07
(Under 12)
1st - Iskandar Abdullah

Children's Day Rapid Chess Competition 07
(Juniors Section)

3rd - Iskandar Abdullah

8th New Generation Chess Championships 2007
Bronze - Claudia Choay
Merit - Bill Wang & Nazrul Ariq
Robotics Club 1st National RoboPreneur Carnival 07
Team 1 (Legged Sumo Event) : Gold

National Junior Robotics Competition 07
2nd Prize (Programming Award)
IT Club 
Brownies


Scouts

Frank Cooper Sands 2006
Gold

Job Week 07
Top Earning Pri Sch in Jurong District

Jurong District Singapore Scout Skills Competition 2007 @ Hong Kah Secondary School
2nd (Chariot Race - Cub Scouts Section)
2nd (Kim's Game - Cub Scouts Section)
2nd (Roman Cannonball - Cub Scouts Section)
2nd (Sour Grapes - Cub Scouts Section)

JSLAJunior Sports Leaders Award
4 Recipients
MathsRaffles World Mathematics Competition 07

Singapore Mathematical Olympiad Competition for Primary Schools 07
ScienceACS(I) 6th Life Science Symposium 07
Song/Rap Competition

Champion

NSW Science Medal Winner

Shell Primary School Science Fair 07

Junior Science Whiz Challenge 07
Top 10 Individual Award
Tamil Language
English Language The Frontier CC YEC "Enchanting Moments" Fairytales Storytelling Competition 2007
Lower Primary - Consolation
Upper Primary - Consolation
SSNESSNE SingPex 07
TAFTAF Award
Bronze
OthersW7 Cluster Team FIT Olympics 2007
1st (Basketball boys - Pri Sch)
2nd (Soccer boys - Pri Sch)
2nd (Captain's Ball girls - Pri Sch)
2nd (Floorball girls - Pri Sch)
Overall Champion (Pri Sch)

Dunearn Secondary School Sports Carnival 2007
3rd (Basketball boys)
3rd (Netball girls)
1st (Table Tennis)