Home > Achievements > 2011

2011


Cat.CCACompetition / EventAchievementsPupilClass
SPORTSSoccerSPSSC West Zone Inter-Primary School Soccer Tournament 2011
National Inter-Primary School Soccer Tournament 2011
Senior Boys - 4th
Senior Boys - 1st Round
  
  
BasketballSPSSC WestZone Inter-Primary School Basketball Tournament 2011Senior Boys - Participation  
Junior Boys - Quarter-finals  
BadmintonSPSSC WestZone Inter-Primary School Badminton Tournament 2011Participation  
ODAC52nd National Pri Sch Track & Field Championships 201A Boys 100m Finals: 3rd
A Boys 200m Finals: 3rd
Thiha Htet Zaw5B
A Boys 100m Finals: 5th
A Boys 200m Finals: 2nd
Tan Jia Wei5G
A Boys Divisional Championship: 5th
A Boys 4x100m Finals: 6th
Thiha Htet Zaw5B
Tan Jia Wei5G
Li Zisheng6C
Sun Zhe5C
B Boys 200m Semi-finalistAimanizzan B Sukarto6G
B Boys 1500m Finals: 8thJeremy Goh Liang Yi6A
D Boys 100m Semi-finalistKyle Ng4A
D Boys 200m Semi-finalistMuhammad Haikal B Mohamed H4H
A Girls 100m Finals: 4th
A Girls 200m Finals: 4th
Chen Bojun 6I
A Girls 100m Finals: 8thPark Se Yun 6E
A Girls 300m Finals: 7th
A Girls 600m Finals: 8th
Siti Nur Fatmawati Putri Rumi6G
A Girls 4x100m Finals: 4thChen Bojun6I
Farah Bte Khairudin6J
Park Se Yun6E
Siti Nur Fatmawati Putri Rumi6G
C Girls 4x100m Finals: 8thCelest Ho Qianning5D
Cindy Png5D
Hazel Goh Hui Ting5F
Sim Jie Ying5I
Phoebe Lye Wen Xuan5D
D Girls 100m Semi-finalistLam Xin Yi4E
Squash
(non-CCA)
Prospec SSRA Primary School Junior Squash Tournament 2010P3/4 Group – 8th positionKeith Ong Yu Feng5D
PRINCE ACS(INDEPENDENT) Age Group Squash Championships 2010Under 11 yrs old Group – 13th position
第三屆 台北壁球中心 團體錦標賽 (2010 TSC Squash team Tournament - Taipei) 新人组 - 4th position
Triathlon
(non-CCA)
MILO-MOE Youth Triathlon 2011Junior Male IndividualXie Jia Cheng5B
Junior Female IndividualXie Jia Ying6E
Junior Female IndividualNg Jingchun, Colleen5C
Relay TeamCelest Ho Qianning5D
Sadiq Basha Mohd Riyas5D
Huang Xinze5D
CLUBS & SOCIETIESMindSportsNational Junior Team selected for National Team training  
Green ClubPink Dolphin Eco-School Competition Finals2nd  
  
  
Recyclling Sculpture Competition at Jurong Central ParkBest Sculpture Award Cindy Png5D
Kelli Chan5G
Sim Dong Ning5G
Sim Dong Qing5C
IT ClubSchools Digital Media Awards 2011 (Audio category)Silver award + $450 Best Denki voucherNeow Yan Tong Edna5C
Png Sui En5A
Angel Chua Qian Hui5G
Khoo Kuang Qing5E
RoboticsRobofest 2011Judges' Award for Introductory Robotics (Pr)Chua Yuan Jun5B
Jet Lee5E
Benjamin Teoh5E
RVHS Surprise Mission Workshop1stChristopher Suen5B
Chen Yang5C
Wen Xiang5C
3rdChia Yuan Jun5B
Danny Ng5C
Benjamin Teoh5E
Uniform GroupBrowniesChief Commissioner's BadgeAwardeeChuah Xin Ci6A
Hani Bte Elias6E
West Zone Banner Competition3rd  
Core / Co-Core Departmental ProgrammesScienceLife Sciences Symposium "Crecare" 2011 @ ACS(I)Silver (Pr Sch category)Tan Chin Han6E
Tarun Viswanathan6E
Daniel Yang6E
"F1-in-Schools" - South Zone Race @ St Andrew's Sec SchBest Car Design - 1stNaomi Yeo Chiew Han 6E
Fastest Car - 2ndSherillyn Quek Jing Yuan 6E
Alternative Energy Car Solar Prix Amphibious Challenge @ Marsiling Sec Sch2nd roundCelestine Pang6E
Ng Xin Huey 6E
Sai Shein Htet6E
Chook Win Yan6E
NESSPUB Project H2O Competition3rdNaomi Ong, 5A5A
Ng Yun Yi, 5B5B
Zoey Low, 5B5B
NE Lego "Build the Change : Singapore" Upper Primary category at the Singapore Discovery Centre2nd RoundChen Xi4E
 Ng Yi Qing4E
Olivia Lim 4E
Lam Hui Qing4E
Lek Jia Min Tiffany4E
ITSchools Digital Media Awards 2011 (Animation category)

Schools Digital Media Awards 2011 (Audio category)
Gold award + $600 Best Denki voucher

Silver award + $450 Best Denki voucher
Keith Soh5I
Muhd Lutfan5J
Nga Jing Yuan5J
S. Sharmila5J
AestheticsTalented Artists ProgrammeSYF Art and Crafts Competition 2011Painting Entitled : Chattering Orchestra
Award:Gold with Honours 
Keziah Marie Malinao Yntig2E
 
Painting Entitled: School of Fish
 Award: Bronze
Liu Zhijun3D
Koh Xin Jie Raiyi3D
Jiang Zhuoyi4B
Jiang Zhuoyun4B
Brass BandLunar New Year Istana Open HousePerformance  
Chinese OrchestralLunar New Year Istana Open HousePerformance  
HipHop (non-CCA)DanceWorks! 2011 (Anti-Drug Dance Competition)Participation  
School COMPASS Partners AwardMerit  
 Happy Toilet AuditGold  
 Community in BloomPlatinum  
 3R Award Silver  
 My School Shines @ South West'Gold  
 People Developer Standard (PDS)Attained 2008-2011  
 Sustained Achievement Award (SAA) (Aesthetics) 4th award  
 Joint HPB-MOE Championing Efforts Resulting in Improved School Health Award (CHERISH Award)Silver  
 Green Audit AwardsLotus Award  
 National Education Development AwardAttained  
 Character Development AwardAttained  
 Community Chest Children's Day Appeal 2010Top 20 Fund-raiser School for 2010  
Tamil 31st Thirumurai Conference - Oratorical2ndAravindan Siddharth3A
 31st Thirumurai Conference - Recital1stAravindan Siddharth3A
 Boon Lay CC's Ponggal Festival Colouring Contest 4thMadhuvanthi1H
 Yuhua CC's Colouring Contest1stMadhuvanthi1H