Home > Programme > Accomplishment

Accomplishment

No CCA Category CCA Competition Name Name of Award/s Won
1 Sports Basketball Hong Kah Sports ALIVE Carnival (Invitational) Champion (Boys)
2 Sports Badminton National School Games West Zone Badminton Championship 2018 Senior Division Girls - 3rd Place
3 Sports Football SPSCC Football West Division Junior Division Boys Second Round Junior Boys West Zonals Top 8 position
4 Aesthetics Band - Brass Ensemble SYF Arts Presentation Certificate of Accomplishment
5 Aesthetics Band - Percussion Ensemble SYF Arts Presentation Certificate of Accomplishment
6 Aesthetics Art Club Nil  
7 Aesthetics Contemporary Dance SYF Arts Presentation Certificate of Commendation
8 Aesthetics Malay Dance SYF Arts Presentation Certificate of Accomplishment
9 Aesthetics Chinese Dance SYF Arts Presentation Certificate of Accomplishment
10 Aesthetics Choir SYF Arts Presentation Certificate of Accomplishment
11 Aesthetics Indian Dance SYF Arts Presentation Certificate of Accomplishment
12 Aesthetics Chinese Musical Instruments Ensemble SYF Arts Presentation Certificate of Accomplishment
13 Clubs Robotics 12th National Robotics Programming Competition 3rd Position (Research Category)
14 Clubs IT 8th National Primary School Photography Competition Champion (Open Category)
15 Uniformed Groups Brownies West Division Day 2018 Reuse Agents (1st Prize)
16 Uniformed Groups Scouts Nil  
  Non - CCA      
  Taekwondo      
  Silat      
  Chinese Chess      
  Karate      
  Swimming Lee, Kim Kuan Jolovan Boys 11 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Freestyle C Division (10th Place in Finals)  
  Swimming Lee, Kim Kuan Jolovan Boys 11 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Freestyle C Division (12th Place in Heats)  
  Swimming Lee, Kim Kuan Jolovan Boys 11 Year Olds 100 LC Meter 50 Fly/50 Free C Division (7th Place in Heats)  
  Swimming Chong, Kai Jie Dylan Boys 12 Year Olds 100 LC Meter 50 Fly/50 Free B Division (12th Place in Heats)  
  Swimming Chong, Kai Jie Dylan Boys 12 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Backstroke B Division (11th Place in Heats)  
  Swimming Chong, Kai Jie Dylan Boys 12 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Freestyle B Division(12th Place in Heats)